League Tables

League Tables for the 2019/2020 Season.

Click the arrows at the top of the points column (twice)to find the current leader in each table.

Thank you to  Penrith and District Badminton League who provide the information used to compile these League Tables.

Division One League Table

TEAMPLAYEDWONLOSTFORAGAINSTPOINTS
APPLEBY A440261026
BLENCOWE A3037207
BROUGH A321161116
PHOENIX431231323
GRETA312111611
BOLTON A3037207

Division Two League Table

TEAMPLAYEDWONLOSTFORAGAINSTPOINTS
APPLEBY B77058558
BLENCOWE B66049549
BROUGH B642391539
BOLTON B422152115
LANGWATHBY624243024
GILCRUX624144014
BROUGH C808135913
BLENCOWE C725135013

Doubles Division League Table

TEAMPLAYEDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTPOINTS
PHOENIX311110810
GRETA A2011484
BLENCOWE A320112612
BLENCOWE B30120180
APPLEBY330016216